2016 Program‎ > ‎

Saturday AA Schedule

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 29st, 2016

5:30am

Diamond Head Hike

Diamond Head

 

6:00am

 

Surf Meeting

 

Duke Kahanamoku Statue, Waikiki

 

8:00am-9:30am

Gratitude

Honolulu 2

 

Speakers:

Alejandro H.

Sheree H.

Kauai

Hawaii

 

Chairperson:

Sharon D.

Sacramento, CA

 

8:00am-9:30am

Clearing the Wreckage of My Past

Honolulu 3

 

Speakers:

Malia D.

Desiree L.

Oahu

Hawaii

 

Chairperson:

Suzie C.

Hawaii

 

9:00am-10:15am

The Only Requirement For Menbership…

Tapa 1

 

Speaker:

Kevin D.

Oahu

 

Chairperson:

Kupono M.

Oahu

 

10:45am-12:15pm

Women’s

 Stag Meeting

Love and Tolerance

Tapa 1

 

Speaker:

Abby D.

Carmel, IN

 

Chairperson

Lisa B.

Oahu

 

10:45am-12:15pm

Men’s Stag Meeting

Love and Tolerance

Tapa 3

 

Speaker:

Junior M.

Carmel, IN

 

Chairperson:

Norman Y.

Oahu

 

11:20am-12:50pm

Forgiving Myself and Others

Honolulu 2

 

Speakers:

Xiara J.

Doug F.

Oahu

Oahu

 

Chairperson:

Kimmie H.

Oahu

 

11:20am-12:50pm

Sponsorship Panel

Honolulu 3

 

Speakers:

Matt I.

Oahu

 

 

Tania C.

Oahu

 

Chairperson:

Dave R.

Modesto, CA

 

1:00pm-2:30pm

Long Timers

in AA

Tapa 1

 

 

A Maximum Participation Meeting

(3 minute buzzer)

 

 

Chairperson:

John M.

Oahu

 

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 29th, 2016 (cont’d)

 

  1:15pm-2:15pm

The Gift of Desperation

Honolulu 2

Speaker:

Janice D.

San Diego, CA

Chairperson:

Heather S.

San Diego, CA

1:15pm-2:15pm

Keeping An Open Mind

Honolulu 3

 

Speaker:

Chairperson:

Tek Y.

Jerrylene K.

Oahu

Oahu

 

2:30pm-3:30:pm

Humility

Honolulu 2

 

Speaker:

Bruce W.

Hawaii

 

Chairperson:

Josh M.

Oahu

 

2:30pm-3:30pm

Live And Let Live

Honolulu 3

 

Speaker:

Monte P.

Oahu

 

Chairperson:

Cathy Jean S.

Oahu

 

4:00pm-7:00pm

Alkathon

Honolulu 2-3

 

Saturday Night Alive

4:30pm

Doors Open for Dinner

***Last seating @ 5:15pm

Tapa Ballroom

5:00pm-6:30pm

Dinner Service

 

5:30pm–6:15pm

Entertainment by:

Repocussion

 

6:30pm

Doors Open for All

 

6:30pm–7:30pm

The Gong Show

 

7:30pm-7:45pm

Awards Ceremony

 

7:45pm-8:15pm

Recovery Countdown

 

 

Kawika G.

Carolyn A.

Oahu

Oahu

8:30pm-10:00pm

Speaker Meeting

Tapa Ballroom

Chairperson:

Greg M.

Oahu

Hawai’i Area Delegate:

Cheryl N.

Hawaii

How It Works:

Keola T.

Oahu

Twelve Traditions:

Ken K.

Hawaii

Big Book Passage:

Claudia B.

Kauai

Speaker:

Opie O.

Merrit, BC

Promises:

Ernie A.

Oahu

10:00pm–12:00am

Dance

Tapa Ballroom

10:00am-6:00am

Alkathon

***Last meeting begins at 5:00am

 

 

 

 

 

 

Honolulu 2-3


Comments